Difference between revisions of "Bugs"
From wiki
m (reduced image size) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Worker Bee | |Worker Bee | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_workerbee_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_workerbee_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|30 | |30 | ||
|Flowers | |Flowers | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Emperor Butterfly | |Emperor Butterfly | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_emperorbutterfly_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_emperorbutterfly_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|90 | |90 | ||
|Flowers | |Flowers | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monarch Butterfly | |Monarch Butterfly | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_monarchbutterfly_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_monarchbutterfly_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|120 | |120 | ||
|Flowers | |Flowers | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moth | |Moth | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_moth_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_moth_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|18 | |18 | ||
|Flowers | |Flowers | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pink Butterfly | |Pink Butterfly | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_pinkbutterfly_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_pinkbutterfly_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|36 | |36 | ||
|Flowers | |Flowers | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Purple Butterfly | |Purple Butterfly | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_purplebutterfly_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_purplebutterfly_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|42 | |42 | ||
|Flowers | |Flowers | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White Butterfly | |White Butterfly | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_whitebutterfly_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_whitebutterfly_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|30 | |30 | ||
|Flowers | |Flowers | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow Butterfly | |Yellow Butterfly | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_yellowbutterfly_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_yellowbutterfly_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|30 | |30 | ||
|Flowers | |Flowers | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zebra Butterfly | |Zebra Butterfly | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_zebrabutterfly_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_zebrabutterfly_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|48 | |48 | ||
|Flowers | |Flowers | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Dragonfly | |Blue Dragonfly | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_bluedragonfly_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_bluedragonfly_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|18 | |18 | ||
|Lakes | |Lakes | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Green Dragonfly | |Green Dragonfly | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_greendragonfly_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_greendragonfly_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|18 | |18 | ||
|Lakes | |Lakes | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snail | |Snail | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_snail_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_snail_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|30 | |30 | ||
|Anywhere | |Anywhere | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cricket | |Cricket | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_cricket_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_cricket_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|30 | |30 | ||
|Anywhere | |Anywhere | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orchid Mantis | |Orchid Mantis | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_orchidmantis_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_orchidmantis_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|42 | |42 | ||
|Anywhere | |Anywhere | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Firefly | |Firefly | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_firefly_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_firefly_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|12 | |12 | ||
|Anywhere | |Anywhere | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fly | |Fly | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_fly_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_fly_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|30 | |30 | ||
|Anywhere | |Anywhere | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Will-o'-the-wisp | |Will-o'-the-wisp | ||
| − | |[[File:Bug_will-o-the-wisp_icon.png| | + | |[[File:Bug_will-o-the-wisp_icon.png|64px|center]] |
|? | |? | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 05:50, 28 January 2018
Bugs are an easy way to obtain Petals in the early stage of your world.
How to catch
You need to buy a Bug Net for 60 Petals in the General Store or obtain it per quest.
List of Bugs
| Name | Image | Selling Value | Where to find | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Queen Bee | 180 | Flowers | Can put into an apiary to obtain honey. | |
| Worker Bee | 30 | Flowers | Can put into an apiary with a Queen Bee to speed up collecting Worker Bees. | |
| Blue Butterfly | 42 | Flowers | ||
| Emperor Butterfly | 90 | Flowers | ||
| Monarch Butterfly | 120 | Flowers | ||
| Moth | 18 | Flowers | ||
| Pink Butterfly | 36 | Flowers | ||
| Purple Butterfly | 42 | Flowers | ||
| White Butterfly | 30 | Flowers | ||
| Yellow Butterfly | 30 | Flowers | ||
| Zebra Butterfly | 48 | Flowers | ||
| Blue Dragonfly | 18 | Lakes | ||
| Golden Dragonfly | 18 | Lakes | ||
| Green Dragonfly | 18 | Lakes | ||
| Red Dragonfly | Lakes | |||
| Snail | 30 | Anywhere | ||
| Cricket | 30 | Anywhere | ||
| Orchid Mantis | 42 | Anywhere | ||
| Stick Bug | ||||
| Scorpion | ||||
| Ladybug | 30 | Trees | ||
| Rhino Beetle | 30 | Trees | Need two for a Fishing Quest Recipe | |
| Brown Cicada | 18 | |||
| Green Cicada | ||||
| Firefly | 12 | Anywhere | ||
| Fly | 30 | Anywhere | ||
| ??? | ||||
| Will-o'-the-wisp | ? | Appears as "???" in collections menu, if not caught at least once. Event Item | ||
| ??? |