Difference between revisions of "Bugs"
From wiki
m (→List of Bugs) |
m (→List of Bugs) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |Can put into | + | |Can put into an [[apiary]] to obtain honey. |
|- | |- | ||
|Worker Bee | |Worker Bee | ||
| | | | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| − | |Can put into | + | |Can put into an [[apiary]] with a Queen Bee to speed up collecting Worker Bees. |
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Butterfly | |Blue Butterfly | ||
Revision as of 03:12, 28 January 2018
Bugs are an easy way to obtain Petals in the early stage of your world.
How to catch
You need to buy a Bug Net for 60 Petals in the General Store or obtain it per quest.
List of Bugs
| Name | Image | Selling Value | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queen Bee | Can put into an apiary to obtain honey. | ||
| Worker Bee | 30 | Can put into an apiary with a Queen Bee to speed up collecting Worker Bees. | |
| Blue Butterfly | 42 | ||
| Emperor Butterfly | 90 | ||
| Monarch Butterfly | 120 | ||
| Moth | 18 | ||
| Pink Butterfly | 36 | ||
| Purple Butterfly | 42 | ||
| White Butterfly | 30 | ||
| Yellow Butterfly | |||
| Zebra Butterfly | 48 | ||
| Blue Dragonfly | |||
| Golden Dragonfly | |||
| Green Dragonfly | 18 | ||
| Red Dragonfly | |||
| Snail | 30 | ||
| Cricket | 30 | ||
| Orchid Mantis | 42 | ||
| Stick Bug | |||
| Scorpion | |||
| Ladybug | 30 | ||
| Rhino Beetle | 30 | Need two for a Fishing Quest Recipe | |
| Brown Cicada | |||
| Green Cicada | |||
| Firefly | 12 | ||
| Fly | 30 | ||
| ??? | |||
| Will-o'-the-wisp | ? | Appears as "???" in collections menu, if not caught at least once. Event Item | |
| ??? |